รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัล Gotham Independent Film Awards ครั้งที่ 31

รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัล Gotham Independent Film Awards ครั้งที่ 31 (ปี 2021)
Best Feature 
The Green Knight
The Lost Daughter
Passing
Pig
Test Pattern

Best Documentary Feature
Ascension
Faya Dayi
Flee
President
Summer Of Soul (...Or, When The Revolution Could Not Be Televised) 

Best International Feature
Azor
Drive My Car
The Souvenir Part II
Titane
What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?
The Worst Person In The World

Bingham Ray Breakthrough Director Award
Maggie Gyllenhaal - The Lost Daughter
Edson Oda - Nine Days
Rebecca Hall - Passing
Emma Seligman - Shiva Baby
Shatara Michelle Ford - Test Pattern

Best Screenplay
The Card Counter - Paul Schrader
El Planeta - Amalia Ulman 
The Green Knight - David Lowery
The Lost Daughter - Maggie Gyllenhaal
Passing - Rebecca Hall
Red Rocket - Sean Baker & Chris Bergoch

Outstanding Lead Performance
Olivia Colman - The Lost Daughter
Frankie Faison - The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain
Michael Greyeyes - Wild Indian
Brittany S. Hall - Test Pattern
Oscar Isaac - The Card Counter
Taylour Paige - Zola
Joaquin Phoenix - C'mon C'mon
Simon Rex - Red Rocket
Lili Taylor - Paper Spiders
Tessa Thompson - Passing

Outstanding Supporting Performance
Reed Birney - Mass
Jessie Buckley - The Lost Daughter
Colman Domingo - Zola
Gaby Hoffmann - C'mon C'mon
Troy Kotsur - CODA
Marlee Matlin - CODA
Ruth Negga - Passing

Breakthrough Performer
Emilia Jones - CODA
Natalie Morales - Language Lessons
Rachel Sennott - Shiva Baby
Suzanna Son - Red Rocket
Amalia Ulman - El Planeta

Breakthrough Series – Long Format (over 40 minutes)
The Good Lord Bird
It's A Sin
Small Axe
Squid Game
The Underground Railroad
The White Lotus

Breakthrough Series – Short Format (under 40 minutes)
Blindspotting
Hacks
Reservation Dogs
Run the World
We Are Lady Parts

Breakthrough Nonfiction Series
City So Real
Exterminate All the Brutes
How To with John Wilson
Philly D.A.
Pride

Outstanding Performance in a New Series
Jennifer Coolidge - The White Lotus
Michael Greyeyes - Rutherford Falls
Ethan Hawke - The Good Lord Bird
Devery Jacobs - Reservation Dogs
Lee Jung-jae - Squid Game
Thuso Mbedu - The Underground Railroad
Jean Smart - Hacks
Omar Sy - Lupin
Anya Taylor-Joy - The Queen’s Gambit
Anjana Vasan - We Are Lady Parts

รางวัล Gotham Independent Film Awards ครั้งที่ 31 จะประกาศผลในวันที่ 29 พ.ย. 2564

อ้างอิง : https://www.nextbestpicture.com/latest/the-2021-gotham-independent-film-award-ifp-nominations
แก้ไขข้อความเมื่อ
แสดงความคิดเห็น
Preview
โปรดศึกษาและยอมรับนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก่อนเริ่มใช้งาน อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่นี่