รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Houston Film Critics Society ครั้งที่ 14 + London Film Critics Circle ครั้งที 41

รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Houston Film Critics Society (HFCS) ครั้งที่ 14

Best Picture
Da 5 Bloods
The Father
Minari
Never Rarely Sometimes Always
Nomadland
One Night in Miami
Promising Young Woman
Soul
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Director
Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari”
Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”
Regina King, “One Night in Miami”
Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”
Darius Marder, “Sound of Metal”
Aaron Sorkin, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal"
Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”
Delroy Lindo, “Da 5 Bloods”
Steven Yeun, “Minari”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”
Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”
Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”
Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”
Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Bill Murray, “On the Rocks”
Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”
Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
Ellen Burstyn, “Pieces of a Woman”
Olivia Colman, “The Father”
Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”
Youn Yuh‑jung, “Minari”

Best Screenplay
Minari
Nomadland
One Night in Miami
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Animated Feature
The Croods: A New Age
Onward
Over the Moon
Soul
Wolfwalkers

Best Cinematography
Mank
Minari
News of the World
Nomadland
Tenet

Best Documentary Feature
Boys State
Collective
Dick Johnson is Dead
My Octopus Teacher
Time

Best Foreign Language Feature
Another Round” (Denmark)
“Bacurau” (Brazil/France)
“Beanpole” (Russia)
“La Llorona” (Guatemala)
“A Sun” (Taiwan)

Best Original Score
Mank
The Midnight Sky
News of the World
Soul
Tenet

Best Original Song
"Turntables” from “All In: The Fight for Democracy”
“Lo Si” from “Life Ahead”
“Speak Now” from “One Night in Miami”
“Rocket to the Moon” from “Over the Moon”
“Wear Your Crown” from “The Prom”

Best Visual Effects
“Tenet”
“The Invisible Man”
“The Midnight Sky”

Best Stunt Coordination Team
“Birds of Prey”
“Mulan”
“The Old Guard”
“Tenet”
“Wonder Woman 1984”

Texas Independent Film Award
“Boys State”
“Miss Juneteenth”
“Ready or Not”
“The Vast of Night”
“Yellow Rose”

Outstanding Cinematic Achievement
Criterion Channel as Best Movie Streaming Platform
“Minari” for the performance by Alan S. Kim
“Small Axe” for Steve McQueen’s vision for film anthology
“Sound of Metal” for immersive sound design
“The Trial of the Chicago 7” for ensemble cast

รางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Houston Film Critics Society (HFCS) ครั้งที่ 14 จะประกาศผลในวันที่ 18 ม.ค. 2564

อ้างอิง : https://awardswatch.com/houston-film-critics-nominations-minari-leads-with-7/

รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ London Film Critics Circle (ALFS) ครั้งที 41 <ฟากเกาะอังกฤษ>
FILM OF THE YEAR
“About Endlessness”
“Collective”
“I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
“Lovers Rock”
“The Mauritanian”
“Minari”
“Nomadland”
“Promising Young Woman”
“Rocks”
“Saint Maud”

FOREIGN-LANGUAGE FILM OF THE YEAR
“About Endlessness”
“Another Round”
“Collective”
“Les Misérables”
“Minari”

DOCUMENTARY OF THE YEAR
“Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets”
“Collective”
“Dick Johnson Is Dead”
“Time”
“The Truffle Hunters”
The Attenborough Award

BRITISH/IRISH FILM OF THE YEAR
“The Father”
“Lovers Rock”
“Mangrove”
“Rocks”
“Saint Maud”

DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
David Fincher – “Mank”
Rose Glass – “Saint Maud”
Kevin Macdonald – “The Mauritanian”
Steve McQueen – “Small Axe”
Chloé Zhao – “Nomadland”

SCREENWRITER OF THE YEAR
Jack Fincher – “Mank”
Rose Glass – “Saint Maud”
Charlie Kaufman – “I’m Thinking of Ending Things”
Aaron Sorkin – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Chloé Zhao – “Nomadland”

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
Morfydd Clark – “Saint Maud”
Viola Davis – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Vanessa Kirby – “Pieces of a Woman”
Frances McDormand – “Nomadland”
Carey Mulligan – “Promising Young Woman”

ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Riz Ahmed – “Sound of Metal”
Chadwick Boseman – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”
Anthony Hopkins – “The Father”
Delroy Lindo – “Da 5 Bloods”
Tahar Rahim – “The Mauritanian”

SUPPORTING ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”
Ellen Burstyn – “Pieces of a Woman”
Essie Davis – “Babyteeth”
Jennifer Ehle – “Saint Maud”
Amanda Seyfried – “Mank”
 
SUPPORTING ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Chadwick Boseman – “Da 5 Bloods”
Aldis Hodge – “Clemency”
Ben Mendelsohn – “Babyteeth”
Shaun Parkes – “Mangrove”

BRITISH/IRISH ACTRESS OF THE YEAR (for body of work)
Bukky Bakray – “Rocks”
Jessie Buckley – “I’m Thinking of Ending Things,” “Misbehaviour”
Morfydd Clark – “Eternal Beauty,” “Saint Maud”
Vanessa Kirby – “Pieces of a Woman,” “The World to Come”
Carey Mulligan – “The Dig,” “Promising Young Woman”

BRITISH/IRISH ACTOR OF THE YEAR (for body of work)
Riz Ahmed – “Mogul Mowgli,” “Sound of Metal”
Sacha Baron Cohen – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm,” “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
John Boyega – “Red, White and Blue”
Anthony Hopkins – “The Father”
Cosmo Jarvis – “Calm With Horses,” “Nocturnal”

The Philip French Award
BREAKTHROUGH BRITISH/IRISH FILMMAKER
Henry Blake – “County Lines”
Fyzal Boulifa – “Lynn + Lucy”
Emerald Fennell – “Promising Young Woman”
Rose Glass – “Saint Maud”
Remi Weekes – “His House”

YOUNG BRITISH/IRISH PERFORMER
Kosar Ali – “Rocks”
Bukky Bakray – “Rocks”
Millie Bobby Brown – “Enola Holmes”
Conrad Khan – “County Lines”
Molly Windsor – “Make Up”

BRITISH/IRISH SHORT FILM
“Filipiñana” – Rafael Manuel, director
“Hungry Joe” – Paul Holbrook, director
“Lizard” – Akinola Davies Jr, director
“The Long Goodbye” – Aneil Karia, director
“The Shift” – Laura Carreira, director

TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT
“Ammonite” – Stéphane Fontaine, cinematography
“Birds of Prey” – Deborah Lamia Denaver & Adruitha Lee, makeup & hair
“Lovers Rock” – Mica Levi, music
“Mank” – Donald Graham Burt, production design
“Nomadland” – Joshua James Richards, cinematography
“Rocks” – Lucy Pardee, casting
“Soul” – Pete Docter, animation
“Sound of Metal” – Phillip Bladh, sound design
“Tenet” – Jennifer Lame, film editing
“WolfWalkers” – Tomm Moore & Ross Stewart, animation

รางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ London Film Critics Circle (ALFS) ครั้งที 41 จะประกาศผลในวันที่ 7 ก.พ. 2564

อ้างอิง : https://variety.com/2021/film/global/saint-maud-rocks-nomadland-london-critics-circle-nominations-1234883283/
แก้ไขข้อความเมื่อ
แสดงความคิดเห็น
Preview
โปรดศึกษาและยอมรับนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก่อนเริ่มใช้งาน อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่นี่