Promising Young Woman คว้าภาพยนตร์ยอดเยี่ยมจากรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ทั้ง SDFCS ครั้งที่ 25 และ MCFCA ครั้งที่ 3

ผู้ชนะรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ San Diego Film Critics Society (SDFCS) ครั้งที่ 25
Best Picture
Winner: PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
Runner-up: SOUND OF METAL

Best Director
Winner: Chloe Zhao - NOMADLAND
Runner-up: Aaron Sorkin - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Best Actor
Winner: Riz Ahmed - SOUND OF METAL
Runner-up: Anthony Hopkins - THE FATHER

Best Actress
Winner: Carey Mulligan - PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
Runner-up: Frances McDormand - NOMADLAND

Best Supporting Actor
Winner: Paul Raci - SOUND OF METAL
Runner-up: Peter Macdissi - UNCLE FRANK

Best Supporting Actress
Winner: Yuh-jung Youn - MINARI
Runner-up: Amanda Seyfried - MANK

Best Comedic Performance
Winner: Radha Blank - THE FORTY-YEAR-OLD VERSION
Runner-up: Maria Bakalova - BORAT SUBSEQUENT MOVIEFILM & Bill Murray - ON THE ROCKS (tie)

Best Original Screenplay
Winner: Lee Isaac Chung - MINARI
Runner-up: Emerald Fennell - PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN & Darius Marder, Abraham Marder & Derek Cianfrance - SOUND OF METAL & Aaron Sorkin - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (tie)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Winner: Christopher Hampton & Florian Zeller - THE FATHER
Runner-up: Charlie Kaufman - I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS

Best Documentary
Winner: TIME
Runner-up: THE SOCIAL DILEMMA

Best Animated Film
Winner: WOLFWALKERS
Runner-up: OVER THE MOON

Best International Film
Winner: THE LIFE AHEAD
Runner-up: THE PLATFORM

Best Editing
Winner: Andy Canny - THE INVISIBLE MAN
Runner-up: Alan Baumgarten - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Best Cinematography
Winner: Joshua James Richards - NOMADLAND
Runner-up: Erik Messerschmidt - MANK

Best Production Design
Winner: Donald Graham Burt - MANK
Runner-up: Shane Valentino - THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Best Visual Effects
Winner: TENET
Runner-up: THE INVISIBLE MAN

Best Costumes
Winner: Erin Benach - BIRDS OF PREY
Runner-up: Alexandra Byrne - EMMA.

Best Use of Music
Winner: HAMILTON
Runner-up: DAVID BYRNE’S AMERICAN UTOPIA & MA RAINEY’S BLACK BOTTOM (tie)

Best Ensemble
Winner: ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI
Runner-up: THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7

Breakthrough Artist
Winner: Radha Blank - THE FORTY-YEAR-OLD VERSION
Runner-up: Riz Ahmed - SOUND OF METAL



ผู้ชนะรางวัลสถาบันนักจารณ์ Music City Film Critics' Association (MCFCA) ครั้งที่ 3


BEST FILM
Promising Young Woman

BEST DIRECTOR
Chloé Zhao - Nomadland

BEST ACTOR
Chadwick Boseman - Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

BEST ACTRESS
Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (tie)
Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Yuh-Jung Youn - Minari

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Soul (dir. Pete Docter)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Another Round (dir. Thomas Vinterberg)

BEST DOCUMENTARY
The Social Dilemma (dir. Jeff Orlowski)

BEST SCREENPLAY
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Aaron Sorkin)

BEST SONG
One Night in Miami... - "Speak Now"

BEST SCORE
Tenet (Ludwig Göransson)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Nomadland (Joshua James Richards)

BEST EDITING (tie)
The Invisible Man (Andy Canny)
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Alan Baumgarten)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Mank (Donald Graham Burt)

อ้างอิง https://www.nextbestpicture.com/latest/the-2020-music-city-film-critics-association-mcfca-winners
แก้ไขข้อความเมื่อ
แสดงความคิดเห็น
Preview
โปรดศึกษาและยอมรับนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก่อนเริ่มใช้งาน อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่นี่