รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Discussing Film Critics ครั้งที่ 2

รายชื่อผู้เข้าชิงรางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Discussing Film Critics ครั้งที่ 2
Best Motion Picture
Da 5 Bloods
I’m Thinking of Ending Things
Mank
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Minari
Nomadland
One Night in Miami
Promising Young Woman
Sound of Metal
Tenet

Best Director
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
David Fincher, Mank
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Regina King, One Night in Miami
Spike Lee, Da 5 Bloods

Best Actor
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Delroy Lindo, Da 5 Bloods
Gary Oldman, Mank
Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Steven Yeun, Minari

Best Actress
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Jessie Buckley, I’m Thinking of Ending Things
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Best Supporting Actor
Alan Kim, Minari
Chadwick Boseman, Da 5 Bloods
Lesley Odom Jr., One Night in Miami
Paul Raci, Sound of Metal
Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Supporting Actress
Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Ellen Burstyn, Pieces of a Woman
Olivia Colman, The Father
Toni Collette, I’m Thinking of Ending Things
Youn Yuh-jung, Minari

Best Foreign Film
And Then We Danced
Another Round
Collective
I’m No Longer Here
Summer of 85

Best Ensemble
Da 5 Bloods
Mank
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
One Night in Miami
The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Original Screenplay
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
Jack Fincher, Mank
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Spike Lee, Danny Bilson, Paul De Meo & Kevin Willmott, Da 5 Bloods

Best Adapted Screenplay
Charlie Kaufman, I’m Thinking of Ending Things
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
Florian Zeller & Christopher Hampton, The Father
Kemp Powers, One Night in Miami
Ruben Santiago-Hudson, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Best Cinematography
Erik Messerschmidt, Mank
Hoyte Van Hoytema, Tenet
Joshua James Richards, Nomadland
Łukasz Żal, I’m Thinking of Ending Things
Newton Thomas Sigel, Da 5 Bloods

Best Original Score
Emile Mosseri, Minari
Ludwig Göransson, Tenet
Terence Blanchard, Da 5 Bloods
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, Mank
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, Soul

Best Costume Design
Alexandra Byrne, Emma.
Ann Roth, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Erin Benach, Birds of Prey
Suzie Harman & Robert Worley, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Trish Summerville, Mank

Best Production Design
Donald Graham Burt, Mank
Kave Quinn, Emma.
Mark Ricker, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Nathan Crowley, Tenet
Page Buckner, One Night in Miami

Best Film Editing
Adam Gough, Da 5 Bloods
Alan Baumgarten, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Jennifer Lame, Tenet
Kirk Baxter, Mank
Robert Frazen, I’m Thinking of Ending Things

Best Sound
Da 5 Bloods
The Invisible Man
Mank
Sound of Metal
Tenet

Best Use of Music
“Angel of the Morning”, Promising Young Woman
“Diamonds Are a Girl’s Best Friend”, Birds of Prey
“Got to Give it Up”, Da 5 Bloods
“Silly Games”, Lovers Rock
“What a Life”, Another Round

Best Original Song
“Boss Bitch”, Birds of Prey
“Only the Young”, Miss Americana
“The Plan”, Tenet
“Rocket to the Moon”, Over the Moon
“Speak Now”, One Night in Miami

Best Visual Effects
Birds of Prey
The Invisible Man
Mank
Tenet
Wonder Woman 1984

Best Animated Film
Onward
Over the Moon
Soul
Trolls World Tour
Wolfwalkers

รางวัลสถาบันนักวิจารณ์ Discussing Film Critics ครั้งที่ 2 จะประกาศผลในวันที่ 10 ม.ค. 2564

อ้างอิง : https://discussingfilm.net/2020/12/27/the-2nd-annual-discussingfilm-critic-awards-nominations/
แก้ไขข้อความเมื่อ
แสดงความคิดเห็น
Preview
โปรดศึกษาและยอมรับนโยบายข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลก่อนเริ่มใช้งาน อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่นี่